Invictus Team Launch
Invictus Games

Invictus Games 2020: Team UK's Squad In Full

The competition will take place at The Hague, The Netherlands in May.

Invictus Team Launch

The team which will take part in the 2020 Invictus Game (Picture: MOD).

The Team UK squad for the Invictus Games 2020 has been announced.

Sixty-five wounded, injured and sick (WIS) military personnel and veterans have been selected for the Games at the Hague, May 2020.

They joined The Duke of Sussex, Prince Harry, at the Honourable Artillery Company for their first official team photograph.

Here is a look at the lineup, by event:

Archery

David Anderson (Recurve Novice)

Anthony Booth (Recurve Open)

Jonathan Congreve (Recurve Novice)

Gareth Hennis (Recurve Novice)

Lynsey Kelly (Recurve Open)

Andy Kerr (Recurve Novice)

Sherry McBain (Recurve Novice)

Ben McComb (Recurve Novice)

Kelly McVitty (Recurve Novice)

Daniel O’Connor (Recurve Open)

Stuart Padley (N/A)

Daniel Phillips (Recurve Open)

Laura Powell (Recurve Novice)

Victoria Ross (Recurve Novice)

Daniel Tasker (N/A)

Dean Tofton (Recurve Novice)

Victoria Wales (Recurve Novice)

Gwynne Walker (Recurve Novice)

Nigel White (Recurve Novice)

Athletics

Julian Allen (100m, 200m)

Stephen Ashcroft (Shot & Discus)

Stephen Baldwin (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m, Shot & Discus, Long Jump)

Gary Callier (100m, 200m, Long Jump)

Mark Clougherty (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m)

James Cooper (1500m)

Peter Dunning (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m)

Charlie Dye (Shot & Discus)

Bruce Falkenberg (Shot & Discus)

Jason Finlay (Shot & Discus)

Ian Fisher (Shot & Discus)

Craig Godsall (100m, 200m, Long Jump)

Gareth Hennis (100m, Shot)

Lucy Holt (Shot & Discus)

Paul Inman (Shot & Discus)

Lisa Johnston (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m, Shot & Discus)

Andy Kerr (Shot & Discus)

Denise Kidger (100m, Shot & Discus)

Ben McComb (Shot & Discus)

Kelly McVitty (200m, 400m, Long Jump)

Antony Morris (100m, Shot & Discus)

David Morris, Team UK Vice Captain (100m, Shot & Discus)

Llewellyn Myburgh (100m, 200m, 400m, Shot & Discus, Long Jump)

Tom O’Brien (Shot & Discus)

Jack Otter (Shot & Discus)

Daniel Phillips (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m)

Laura Powell (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m)

Sally Renard (400m, 1500m, Long Jump)

Sarah Robinson (100m, Shot & Discus)

Shane Rossall (Shot & Discus)

James Stride (100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump)

Daniel Tasker (100m, 1500m, Long Jump)

Dean Tofton (100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m, Long Jump)

Victoria Wales (1500m, Shot & Discus)

Nigel White (Shot & Discus)

Rachel Williamson, Team UK Captain (Shot & Discus)

Cycling 

Mark Clougherty (Time Trials Criterium)

Ian Fisher (Time Trials Criterium)

Richard Gray (Time Trials Criterium)

Paul Hartley (Time Trials Criterium)

Russell Hunt (Time Trials Criterium)

Paul Inman (Time Trials Criterium)

Denise Kidger (Time Trials Criterium)

Kelly Leonard (Time Trials Criterium)

Sherry McBain (Time Trials Criterium)

Laura Powell (Time Trials Criterium)

Sarah Robinson (Time Trials Criterium)

James Rogers (Time Trials Criterium)

Daniel Tasker (Time Trials Criterium)

Victoria Wales (Time Trials Criterium)

Nigel White (Time Trials Criterium)

Prince Harry talks with Team UK members at launch
Prince Harry launched the first Invictus Games competition in 2014 (Picture: MOD).

Indoor Rowing

Stephen Ashcroft (1 & 4 minute)

Stephen Baldwin (1 & 4 minute)

Rob Bugden (1 & 4 minute)

Gillian Charlton (1 & 4 minute)

Mark Clougherty (1 & 4 minute)

Jonathan Congreve (1 & 4 minute)

Peter Dunning (1 & 4 minute)

Charlie Dye (1 & 4 minute)

Julie Hodgson (1 & 4 minute)

Lucy Holt (1 & 4 minute)

Nathan Huddy (1 & 4 minute)

Russell Hunt (1 & 4 minute)

Lisa Johnston (1 & 4 minute)

Clare Keating (1 & 4 minute)

Lynsey Kelly (1 & 4 minute)

Andy Kerr (1 & 4 minute)

Denise Kidger (1 & 4 minute)

Kelly Leonard (1 & 4 minute)

Antony Morris (1 & 4 minute)

Llewellyn Myburgh (1 & 4 minute)

Tom O’Brien (1 & 4 minute)

Daniel O’Connor (1 & 4 minute)

Jack Otter (1 & 4 minute)

Stuart Padley (1 & 4 minute)

Daniel Phillips (1 & 4 minute)

Laura Powell (1 & 4 minute)

Sally Renard (1 & 4 minute)

Stephen Rice (1 & 4 minute)

Victoria Ross (1 & 4 minute)

Shane Rossall (1 & 4 minute)

James Stride (1 & 4 minute)

Victoria Wales (1 & 4 minute)

Nigel White (1 & 4 minute)

Rachel Williamson, Team UK Captain (1 & 4 minute)

Sean Wiseman (1 & 4 minute)

Powerlifting

Julian Allen (Men – midweight)

David Anderson (Men – heavyweight)

Stephen Ashcroft (Men – midweight)

Stephen Baldwin (Men – midweight)

Gillian Charlton (Women – lightweight)

Ian Fisher (Men – midweight)

Vikrant Gurung (Men – midweight)

Gareth Hennis (Men – midweight)

Lucy Holt (Women – heavyweight)

Nathan Huddy (Men – midweight)

Paul Inman (Men – heavyweight)

Clare Keating (Women – heavyweight)

Lynsey Kelly (Women – heavyweight)

Antony Morris (Men – midweight)

Llewellyn Myburgh (N/A)

Tom O’Brien (Men – heavyweight)

Laura Powell (Women – midweight)

Sarah Robinson (Women – midweight)

Victoria Ross (Women – midweight)

Shane Rossall (Men – midweight)

James Stride (Men – lightweight)

Daniel Tasker (N/A)

Dean Tofton (Men – lightweight)

Nigel White (Men – heavyweight)

Sitting Volleyball

Jordan Armitage (Squad)

Anthony Booth (Squad)

James Cooper (Travelling Reserve)

Jason Finlay (Squad)

Tom Folwell (Squad)

Vikrant Gurung (Squad)

Julie Hodgson (Travelling Reserve)

Lucy Holt (Squad)

Sherry McBain (Squad)

Ben McComb (Squad)

David Morris, Team UK Vice Captain (Travelling Reserve)

Stephen Rice (Squad)

Victoria Ross (Squad)

Dean Tofton (Travelling Reserve)

David Wilkinson (Squad)

Antony Young (Squad)

Prince Harry attended the launch in London (Picture: MOD).

Swimming

Gillian Charlton (50m Freestyle)

Jonathan Congreve (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle)

Charlie Dye (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke)

Ian Fisher (50m Breaststroke)

Daniel Gill (50m Freestyle, 50m Breaststroke)

Richard Gray (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle)

Nathan Huddy (50m Freestyle)

Paul Inman (50m Freestyle, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Lisa Johnston (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Lynsey Kelly (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke)

Denise Kidger (50m Freestyle)

Kelly Leonard, Team UK Vice Captain (50m Freestyle, 50m Breaststroke)

Ben McComb (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 100m Freestyle)

Kelly McVitty (50m Backstroke)

David Morris, Team UK Vice Captain (50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke)

Llewellyn Myburgh (50m Freestyle, 50m Breaststroke)

Sally Renard (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Stephen Rice (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Sarah Robinson (50m Breaststroke, 50m Backstroke)

James Rogers (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle)

Rachel Williamson, Team UK Captain (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Wheelchair Basketball

David Anderson (Squad)

Anthony Booth (Squad)

James Cooper (Squad)

Tom Folwell (Squad)

Daniel Gill (Squad)

Paul Gray (Squad)

Julie Hodgson (Squad)

Lucy Holt (Squad)

Kelly Leonard, Team UK Vice Captain (Squad)

Ben McComb (Travelling Reserve)

Daniel Phillips (Squad)

James Rogers (Squad)

Victoria Ross (Squad)

Craig Styles (Squad)

Dean Tofton (Squad)

Gwynne Walker (Squad)

Antony Young (Squad)

Watch: Team UK won a total of 72 medals at the 2018 Invictus Games in Sydney.

Wheelchair Rugby

Julian Allen (Squad)

David Anderson (Squad)

Jordan Armitage (Travelling Reserve)

Anthony Booth (Travelling Reserve)

Rob Bugden (Travelling Reserve)

Peter Dunning (Squad)

Bruce Falkenberg (Squad)

Tom Folwell (Squad)

Daniel Gill (Squad)

Paul Gray (Squad)

Paul Hartley (Squad)

Julie Hodgson (Travelling Reserve)

Russell Hunt (Squad)

Lisa Johnston (Travelling Reserve)

Kelly Leonard, Team UK Vice Captain (Squad)

Sherry McBain (Travelling Reserve)

Daniel Phillips (Squad)

Victoria Ross (Squad)

Craig Styles (Squad)

Dean Tofton (Travelling Reserve)

David Wilkinson (Squad)

Antony Young (Travelling Reserve)

Non-travelling reserves

Archery

Christopher Anslow (Compound Open)

Spencer Bull (Recurve Novice)

Chaze Melluish (Recurve Open)

Athletics

David Dewar (100m)

Jonathan Mitchell (Shot & Discus)

Jonathan Platt (Shot & Discus)

Cycling

David Dewar (Time Trials Criterium)

Jonathan Platt (Time Trials Criterium)

Indoor Rowing

Christopher Anslow (1 & 4 minute)

Powerlifting

Jonathan Mitchell (Men – midweight)

Jonathan Platt (Men – midweight)

Sitting Volleyball

Christopher Anslow (Non-Travelling Reserve)

Jonathan Platt (Non-Travelling Reserve)

Swimming

Spencer Bull (50m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 50m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle)

Wheelchair Basketball

Christopher Anslow (Non-Travelling Reserve)

Chaze Melluish (Non-Travelling Reserve)

Wheelchair Rugby

Spencer Bull (Non-Travelling Reserve)

David Dewar (Non-Travelling Reserve)

Jonathan Platt (Non-Travelling Reserve)